SWEET ALMOND

Description

Prunus amygdalus Batsch is a species of tree belonging to the Rosaceae family. It is the first fruit tree to blossom at the end of winter, despite morning frosts. It produces a fleshy fruit with a pit whose flesh becomes dry at maturity and opens into two valves, releasing a kernel containing the almond. This almond is pressed to extract a clear yellow vegetable oil: sweet almond oil.

Extraits : Vegetable oil

Origine : Spain

Prunus amygdalus Batsch

Vegetable oil

Spain

Code F010

CAS TSCA 8007-69-0

CAS EINECS 90320-37-9

Origin

Prunus amygdalus Batsch is a species of tree belonging to the Rosaceae family. It is the first fruit tree to blossom at the end of winter, despite morning frosts. It produces a fleshy fruit with a pit whose flesh becomes dry at maturity and opens into two valves, releasing a kernel containing the almond. This almond is pressed to extract a clear yellow vegetable oil: sweet almond oil.

In order to offer this product, we source our sweet almond oil from a partner that deals in essential oils.

Seed

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access this document.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access this document.

Allergens
Certificate

Please create an account or login to access this document.

In order to offer this product, we source our sweet almond oil from a partner that deals in essential oils.

Technical
data feed

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Fiche données
sécurité

[code_php_securite]

Certificats
de labelisation

[code_php_labelisation]

A
alergènes

Please create an account or login to access this document.

IFRA
Certificate

Please create an account or login to access this document.

Certificats de pureté
et d'origine

Please create an account or login to access this document.

Catalogue
général

Please create an account or login to access this document.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access this document.

Well-being

In cosmetics, sweet almond extracts are used in products like lotions and milks, creams, hair masks, balms and shampoos. They are also used in products for dry skin, delicate and fragile skin, irritated skin, damaged skin, facial care, haircare and massage.

JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Camelina sativa (L.) Crantz

N°REF : FB082

Bellis perennis L.

N°REF : MHU20007

Summer closing

Please note that our Golgemma Esperaza offices will be closed from August, 1st until August 15th included.

No shipment will be made during this period.