GREEN TEA

Description

Camellia sinensis, commonly called tea, is a species of shrub belonging to the Theaceae family. Native to Southeast Asia, it is widely cultivated today for its leaves, which are dried and used to prepare the beverage tea. Its roots have the distinct feature of growing deep into the soil, reaching depths as great as six meters. The plant prefers warm, sunny, humid climates with regular rainfall.

Extraits : Preserved hydrolate

Origine : China

Camellia sinensis (L.) Kuntze

Preserved hydrolate

China

Code HYDA0011

CAS TSCA 950854-40-7

CAS EINECS 84650-60-2

Origin

Camellia sinensis, commonly called tea, is a species of shrub belonging to the Theaceae family. Native to Southeast Asia, it is widely cultivated today for its leaves, which are dried and used to prepare the beverage tea. Its roots have the distinct feature of growing deep into the soil, reaching depths as great as six meters. The plant prefers warm, sunny, humid climates with regular rainfall.

In order to offer this hydrolate, we source our green tea from a Chinese partner and carry out the extraction at our own production unit.

Leaf

ORGANIC, COSMOS

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access this document.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access this document.

Allergens
Certificate

Please create an account or login to access this document.

IFRA
Certificate

Please create an account or login to access this document.

Bio Label Certificate

Please create an account or login to access this document.

COSMOS label certificate

Please create an account or login to access this document.

In order to offer this hydrolate, we source our green tea from a Chinese partner and carry out the extraction at our own production unit.

Technical
data feed

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Fiche données
sécurité

[code_php_securite]

Certificats
de labelisation

[code_php_labelisation]

A
alergènes

Please create an account or login to access this document.

IFRA
Certificate

Please create an account or login to access this document.

Certificats de pureté
et d'origine

Please create an account or login to access this document.

Catalogue
général

Please create an account or login to access this document.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access this document.

Well-being

In cosmetics, green tea extracts are used in products like antiaging serums and creams, astringent care formulas for combination skin, slimming creams and gels, suncare and after-sun formulas, compresses for tired eyes and treatments for bags under the eyes. They are also used in products for dry skin, tired skin, sensitive skin, irritated skin and mature skin, as well as haircare.

JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Cocos nucifera L.

N°REF : HVE20024

Summer closing

Please note that our Golgemma Esperaza offices will be closed from August, 1st until August 15th included.

No shipment will be made during this period.