SAINT JOHN’S WORT

Description

Perforate Saint John’s wort is an herbaceous plant originally native to the temperate regions of Asia and Europe and now found all over the world. This flower, which can grow as tall as one meter, gets its name from the translucent glands on its leaves that look like perforations.

Extraits : Macerate

Origine : France

Hypericum perforatum L.

Macerate

France

Code MHU20024

CAS TSCA 68917-49-7

CAS EINECS 84082-80-4

Origin

Perforate Saint John’s wort is an herbaceous plant originally native to the temperate regions of Asia and Europe and now found all over the world. This flower, which can grow as tall as one meter, gets its name from the translucent glands on its leaves that look like perforations.

To produce this Saint John’s wort extract, we source our raw material from producers in France that cultivate and gather the plant.

Flowering top

ORGANIC

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access this document.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access this document.

Allergens
Certificate

Please create an account or login to access this document.

IFRA
Certificate

Please create an account or login to access this document.

Bio Label Certificate

Please create an account or login to access this document.

To produce this Saint John’s wort extract, we source our raw material from producers in France that cultivate and gather the plant.

Technical
data feed

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Fiche données
sécurité

[code_php_securite]

Certificats
de labelisation

[code_php_labelisation]

A
alergènes

Please create an account or login to access this document.

IFRA
Certificate

Please create an account or login to access this document.

Certificats de pureté
et d'origine

Please create an account or login to access this document.

Catalogue
général

Please create an account or login to access this document.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access this document.

Well-being

In cosmetics, Saint John’s wort extracts are used in products like oils. They are also used in products for irritated skin, body care and massages.

Food supplements

This extract can be used in food supplements.

JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Summer closing

Please note that our Golgemma Esperaza offices will be closed from August, 1st until August 15th included.

No shipment will be made during this period.