VIRGIN EVENING PRIMROSE TOCO

Description

Oenothera biennis, commonly known as evening primrose, is an herbaceous plant of the Onagraceae family. Native to North America, it was introduced to Europe in the 17th century and has since then spread to many regions of Europe and Asia.

Today evening primrose grows wild and is also cultivated for its seeds, which yield an oil rich in healthful essential fatty acids, including gamma-linolenic acid.

Extraits : Vegetable oil

Origine : China, Europe

Oenothera biennis L.

Vegetable oil

China, Europe

Code HVEA0006

CAS EINECS 90028-66-3

Origin

Oenothera biennis, commonly known as evening primrose, is an herbaceous plant of the Onagraceae family. Native to North America, it was introduced to Europe in the 17th century and has since then spread to many regions of Europe and Asia. Today evening primrose grows wild and is also cultivated for its seeds, which yield an oil rich in healthful essential fatty acids, including gamma-linolenic acid.

We source our virgin evening primrose oil from a local partner.

Seed

ORGANIC COSMETIC, COSMOS

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access this document.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access this document.

Allergens
Certificate

Please create an account or login to access this document.

Bio Ecological Cosmetic label certificate

Please create an account or login to access this document.

COSMOS label certificate

Please create an account or login to access this document.

We source our virgin evening primrose oil from a local partner.

Technical
data feed

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Fiche données
sécurité

[code_php_securite]

Certificats
de labelisation

[code_php_labelisation]

A
alergènes

Please create an account or login to access this document.

IFRA
Certificate

Please create an account or login to access this document.

Certificats de pureté
et d'origine

Please create an account or login to access this document.

Catalogue
général

Please create an account or login to access this document.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access this document.

Well-being

In cosmetics, evening primrose extracts are used in products like scrubs, oils and serums. They are also used in products for mature skin, delicate skin, dry skin and irritated skin, as well as haircare.

JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J.Presl

N°REF : N790F

Citrus limon (L.) Burman f.

N°REF : B290

Summer closing

Please note that our Golgemma Esperaza offices will be closed from August, 1st until August 15th included.

No shipment will be made during this period.