Camelina is a plant cultivated in Europe for 3,000 years.
Native to Northern Europe and Central Asia, camelina is a plant of the Brassicaceae family.
Organic Camelina vegetable oil
Camelina oil is produced from seeds.
This vegetable oil that has been widely used in the manufacture of soaps and paints.
In order to offer this camelina oil, we source our supply from a producer-distributor partner in France.
Golgemma proposes an organic Camelina vegetable oil
The camelina, an oilseed plant that produces a vegetable oil used in cosmetics
In cosmetics, beauty and personal care, camelina oil is used in products for sensitive skin, mature skin and irritated skin, as well as in haircare products.
Discover this vegetable oil in our catalog!